Country delegations

clarki

Ian Clark

2. dan
Team Manager

kaori-2

Kaori Sohar

3. Dan
Competitor

foto_thorsten

Thorsten Wusser

2. Dan
Competitor

hgoldner

Harald Goldner

2. dan
Competitor

SAMSUNG CSC

 Johannes Dobretsberger

Mudan
Competitor

trembloy-jean-manager

Jean Trembloy

5. dan
Team Manager

vlad-liviu-coach

Liviu Vlad

4. dan
Team Coach

defraeye-luc-6dan

Luc Defraeye

6. dan
Competitor

simonini-michael-6dan

Michael Simonini

6. dan
Competitor

kanto-yuki-5dan

Yuki Kanto

5. dan
Competitor

pauwelyn-nicolas-4dan

Nicolas Pauwelyn

4. dan
Competitor

kim-croes-3-dan

Kim Croes

3. dan
Competitor

vervack-valentin-3dan

Valentin Vervack

3. dan
Competitor

foulon-xavier-2dan

Foulon Xavier

2. dan
Competitor

heungens-daan-2dan

Daan Heungens

2. dan
Competitor

vermeulen-karen-1dan

Vermeulen Karen

1. dan
Competitor

peynsaert-yoshi-mudan

Peynsaert Yoshi

mudan
Competitor

bulgaria_ognjan_kozsuharov_5dan_indv-1

Ognjan Kozsuhárov

5. dan
Delegation Leader

cz00024_kyncl_tomas

Tomas Kyncl

5. dan
Delegation Leader / Team Manager

cz00049_stepanova_pavla

Pavla Stepanova

4. dan
Competitor

masa_cze_iec2016

Václav Máša

3. dan
Competitor

cz00081_vebersik_jan

Jan Vebersik

3. dan
Competitor

cz00187_hora-jan

Jan Hora

2. dan
Competitor

cz00100_kloz-jiri_1

Jiri Kloz

2. dan
Competitor

fin-paulus-artimo

Paulus Artimo

4. dan
Team Manager / Competitor

fullsizerender

Pasi Rupponen

3. dan
Competitor

20160928_144004-1-1

Tea Pihlaja

2. dan
Competitor

2016-10-01-00-55-00

Richard Raurala

1. dan
Competitor

kari-hayrinen-finland

Kari Häyrinen

Mudan
Competitor

img_0861

Tarja Linna

Mudan
Competitor

pastedgraphic-2

Tuula Kiviluoto

5. dan
Delegation Supporter

ferreiro-ramon-5dan

Ramon Ferreiro

5. dan
Team Coach

ribal-michel-5dan

Michel Ribal

5. dan
Team Coach

ing-leang-5dan

Leang Ing

5. dan
Competitor

debacq-jean-francois-5dan

Jean-Francois Debacq

5. dan
Competitor

soudan-alexis-4dan

Alexis Soudan

4. dan
Competitor

loudiere-stephane-4dan

Stéphane Loudiere

4. dan
Competitor

ando-hiromi-4dan

Hiromi Ando

4. dan
Competitor

hammou-hocine-3dan

Hocine Hammou

3. dan
Competitor

dietrich-gilles-3dan

Gilles Dietrich

3. dan
Competitor

tremellat-christian-3dan

Christian Tremellat

3. dan
Competitor

bty

Laurent Martinez

2. dan
Competitor

vialle-manuel-2dan

Manuel Vialle

2. dan
Competitor

perennes-rubens-2dan

Rubens Perrenes

2. dan
Competitor

ferreiro-clementine-2dan

Clémentine Ferreiro

2. dan
Competitor

humeau-clement-1dan

Clément Humeau

1. dan
Competitor

beamonte-mathlide-1dan

Mathilde Beamonte

1. dan
Competitor

brunes-didier-3dan

Didier Brunes

3. dan
Delegation Supporter

henry_schubert

Henry Schubert

6. dan
Renshi
Competitor

henrike_michaelis

Henrike Michaelis

5. dan
Competitor

5 : 7 Querformat

Andrea Röder

5. dan
Competitor

robert_volkmann

Robert Völkmann

4. dan
Competitor

felice_brandi

Felice Brandi

4. dan
Competitor

ina_pfalzgraf

Ina Pfalzgraf

3. dan
Competitor

melike_bayram

Melike Bayram

3. dan
Competitor

felix_boning

Felix Böning

2. dan
Competitor

martin_ohler

Martin Öhler

2. dan
Competitor

OLYMPUS DIGITAL CAMERA

Felix Scheuermann

1. dan
Competitor

david_siegel

David Siegel

1. dan
Competitor

ronald_bronstrup

Ronald Brönstrup

Mudan
Competitor

kalakonas-3-dan-1

Evangelos Kalakonas

3. dan
Team Manager

drossoulakis-5-dan

Spiros Drossoulakis

5. dan
Competitor

katarnias-4-dan

Konstantinos Katarnias

4. dan
Competitor

psaltakis-4-dan

Ioannis Psaltakis

4. dan
Competitor

koromilas-3-dan

Anastasios Koromilas

3. dan
Competitor

perlepe-3-dan

Konstantina Perlepe

3. dan
Competitor

tziakos-2-dan

Ioannis Tziakos

2. dan
Competitor

drania-1dan

Marina Drania

1. dan
Competitor

anagnostopoulos-mudan

Christos Abagnostopoulos

Mudan
Competitor

ntinopoulou-mudan

Melina – Afroditi Ntinopoulou

Mudan
Competitor

hun_varvizi_attila_indv4d_team

Attila Várvizi

4. dan
Team Manager

hun_mihalik_hunor_coach_7dan

Hunor Mihalik

7. dan
Team Coach

hun_stadler_gyula_indv5d

Gyula Stadler

5. dan
Competitor

hun_habermajer_gabor_indv5d

Gábor Hábermájer

5. dan
Competitor

hun_vass_gergely_indv4d_team01

Gergely Vass

4. dan
Competitor

hun_budavari_anita_indv3d_team

Anita Budavári

3. dan
Competitor

hun_bartha_laszlo_indv3d

László Bartha

3. dan
Competitor

hun_farkas_balint_indv1d_team

Bálint Farkas

1. dan
Competitor

hun_csabai_ferenc_indv1d

Ferenc Csabai

1. dan
Competitor

hun_mitok_dezso_indvmudan

Dezső Mitók

Mudan
Competitor

hun_halmos_szabolcs_indvmudan

Szabolcs Halmos

Mudan
Competitor

martin

Martin Kiosew

Mudan
Delegation Leader

raul

Raul Fernandez

2. dan
Competitor

john

John Kennedy

1. dan
Competitor

batman

Batman O’Brien

1. dan
Competitor

kathryn

Kathryn Cassidy

1. dan
Competitor

yosef-lurie

Yosef Lurie

6. dan
Competitor

omri-eldar

Omri Eldar

2. dan
Competitor

borra_danielle_italy

Danielle Borra

7. dan
Renshi
Delegation Leader

rosolini_anna_italy

Anna Rosolini

3. dan
Team Manager

zanoni_claudio_italy

Claudio Zanoni

6. dan
Renshi
Team Coach

piva_giuseppe_italy

Giuseppe Piva

6. dan
Renshi
Competitor

sappino_carlo_italy

Carlo Sappino

5. dan
Competitor

devecchi_davide_italy

Davide De Vecchi

5. dan
Competitor

regaldi_pierluca_italy

Pierluca Regaldi

4. dan
Competitor

setti_andrea_italy

Andrea Setti

4. dan
Competitor

natali_alessandro_italy

Alessandro Natali

3. dan
Competitor

gardin_filippo_italy

Filippo Gardin

3. dan
Competitor

bonacina_chiara_italy

Chiara Bonacina

2. dan
Competitor

cardani_carlo_italy

Carlo Cardani

2. dan
Competitor

theunissen_alessandro_italy

Alessandro Theunissen

1. dan
Competitor

mastrolilli_alessio_italy

Alessio Mastrolilli

Mudan
Competitor

ravera_mattia_italy

Mattia Ravera

Mudan
Competitor

rastrelli_alessio_italy

Alessio Rastrelli

3. dan
Delegation Supporter

This is a text block. Click the edit button to change this text.

jo_malhas_ali_team-manager-godan

Ali Malhas

5. dan
Team Manager / Competitor

jo_-jaabo_jumana_nidan

Jumana Jaabo

2. dan
Competitor

jo_-darwish_rawan_nidan

Rawan Darwish

2. dan
Competitor

fakhri-al-alami_nidan-new

Fakhri Al-Alami

2. dan
Competitor

yousef-al-khatib_mudan

Yousef Al Khatib

Mudan
Competitor

cees-van-der-zee-coach

Cornelis Van Der Zee

5. dan
Team Coach

piotr-kukla-godan-1

Piotr Kukla

5. dan
Competitor

david-akira-smits-godan-1

David Akira Smits

5. dan
Competitor

liam-myers-yondan

Liam James Myers

4. dan
Competitor

elise-heijboer-yondan-1

Elise Heijboer

4. dan
Competitor

stan-engelen-sandan-1

Stan Engelen

3. dan
Competitor

sander-filon-sandan-1

Sander Filon

3. dan
Competitor

jeroen-kanters-nidan-1

Jeroen Kanters

2. dan
Competitor

dennis-pieloor-nidan-1

Dennis Pieloor

2. dan
Competitor

SONY DIGITAL CAMERA

Bob Jagernath

1. dan
Competitor

bauyrzhan-murzamadiyev-shodan-1

Bauyrzhan Murzamadiyev

1. dan
Competitor

arnold-van-loon-begeleiding-3

Arnold Van Loon

3. dan
Delegation Supporter

adam-kitkowski-godan

Adam Kitkowski

5. dan
Competitor

img_2407

Maciej Aleksandrowicz

5. dan
Competitor

lukasz-machura-yondan

Łukasz Machura

4. dan
Competitor

adam-bieniak-sandan-team-manager

Adam Bieniak

4. dan
Competitor

20161012_114131

Kamil Orciuch

3. dan
Competitor

piotr-wawrzyniak-nidan

Piotr Wawrzyniak

3. dan
Competitor

a_-jasinska

Anna Jasińska

2. dan
Competitor

mmastalerz

Mateusz Mastalerz

2. dan
Competitor

agnieszka-krawczyk-mudan

Agnieszka Krawczyk

1. dan
Competitor

img_8576

Dariusz Borowiak

Mudan
Competitor

ianas-florin-1-dan

Florin Ianăș

1. dan
Delegation Leader  / Competitor

matei-loredana-mudan

Loredana Matei

Mudan
Competitor

apostu-daniel-mudan

Daniel Apostu

Mudan
Competitor

garbea-ion-3-dan_

Ion Gârbea

3. Dan
Delegation Supporter

serban-sebastian-mudan

Sebastian Șerban

Mudan
Delegation Supporter

rosiu-liliana-mudan

Liliana Roșiu

Mudan
Delegation Supporter

European Iaido Championships 2015

Veljko Djokovic

3. dan
Competitor

European Iaido Championships 2015

Dejan Stojanovic

1. dan
Competitor

img_2399

Zlatan Simatović

Mudan
Competitor

img_2406

Miloš Jovičić

Mudan
Competitor

img_2390

Aleksandra Raičević

Mudan
Delegation Supporter

img_2395

Katarina Stojanović

Mudan
Delegation Supporter

marian-bartko-slovakia

Marian Bartko

4. dan
Team Manager / Competitor

robert-kulcsar-slovakia

Robert Kulcsar

3. dan
Competitor

adriana-nagyova-slovakia

Adriana Nagyova

3. dan
Competitor

oliver-lengyel-slovakia

Oliver Lengyel

2. dan
Competitor

rastislav-turic-slovakia

Rastislav Turic

2. dan
Competitor

michal-konya-slovakia

Michal Konya

Mudan
Competitor

lucia-ferencikova-slovakia

Lucia Ferencikova

Mudan
Competitor

slovenai_eli_allouche_5dan_dl

Eli Allouche

5. dan
Delegation Leader

slovenia_tadeja_vidmar_3dan_indv-1

Tadeja Vidmar

3. dan
Competitor

 slovenia_gregor_rozic_1dan_indv-1

Gregor Rozic

1. dan
Competitor

spain-gutierrez-antonio1-1

Antonio Gutierrez

5. dan
Delegation Leader / Competitor

santi-g-velasco

Santiago Gonzalez Velasco

4. dan
Team Manager / Competitor

david16

David Merinero

4. dan
Competitor

gonzalo-herranz-sandan

Gonzalo Gutierrez

3. dan
Competitor

eduardo-bernabe-sandan-and-team

Eduardo Bernabé

3. dan
Competitor

vir16

Virgina Cabanzo

3. dan
Competitor

javier-tirado-nidan

Javier Tirado

2. dan
Competitor

luis-aranda

Luis Aranda

2. dan
Competitor

javier-villa

Javier Villa

2. dan
Competitor

mamarvique

María del Mar Vique

1. dan
Competitor

antonio-luque

Antonio Luque

1. dan
Competitor

lourdes

Lourdes Santana

Mudan
Competitor

andres-rivas

Andres Rivas

Mudan
Competitor

 sweden_peter_hoglund_3dan_dl

Peter Höglund

3. dan
Delegation Leader

img_4044

Martin Lindgren

6. dan
Renshi
Competitor

img_4042

Matti Pajaujis

6. dan
Competitor

img_4017

Sida Yin

5. dan
Competitor

img_4057

Patrik Almqvist

4. dan
Competitor

img_4004

Jesper Waldestål

4. dan
Competitor

img_4001

Lars Thellman

3. dan
Competitor

img_3998

Johan Rönndahl

3. dan
Competitor

img_4022

Andreas Mattsson

2. dan
Competitor

img_4053

Anna-Lena Olsson

2. dan
Competitor

img_4048

Nils Lantto

1. dan
Competitor

img_4007

Tobias Kandenberg

1. dan
Competitor

img_4032

Chritisan Strandberg

Mudan
Competitor

img_4037

Ulf Mohager

3. dan
Delegation Supporter

matthew-sykes-gelder-new

Matthew Sykes-Gelder

5. dan
Delegation Leader / Competitor

s-ferro

Stefano Ferro

5. dan
Team Coach / Competitor

maria-essers

Maria Essers

5. dan
Competitor

robert-senn

Robert Senn

5. dan
Competitor

old-sidney-arnhold

Sidney Arnhold

4. dan
Competitor

old-andreas-dorig

Andreas Dörig

3. dan
Competitor

roland-fuchs

Roland Fuchs

3. dan
Competitor

mirjam-senn

Mirjam Senn

3. dan
Competitor

susan-steiger

Susan Steiger

2. dan
Competitor

martin-konig

Martin König

2. dan
Competitor

martin-baumgartner

Martin Baumgartner

2. dan
Competitor

old-andreas-battig

Andreas Bättig

1. dan
Competitor

monika-de-prophetis

Monika De Prophetis

1. dan
Competitor

cyrill-kraus

Cyrill Kraus

Mudan
Competitor

selcuk-burnaz-5-dan

Selçuk Burnaz

5. dan
Team Coach

ali-ari-4-dan_

Ali Arı

4. dan
Competitor

fatih-donmez-3-dan

Fatih Dönmez

3. dan
Competitor

eylem-etli-2-dan

Eylem Etli

2. dan
Competitor

taciser-sevinc-2-dan

Taciser Sevinç

2. dan
Competitor

metin-goles-1-dan

Metin Goleş

1. dan
Competitor

berna-pekyavas-1dan

Berna Pekyavaş

1. dan
Competitor

ali-aksakal-mudan

Ali Aksakal

Mudan
Competitor

img_1270

John Honisz-Greens

6. dan
Renshi
Delegation Leader

greg-drewe

Greg Drewe

6. dan
Renshi
Team Coach

andy-watson

Andy Watson

6. dan
Competitor

harry-jones

Harry Jones

6. dan
Competitor

daniel-silk

Daniel Silk

5. dan
Competitor

lee-mountain-1

Lee Mountain

5. dan
Competitor

ben-emberley

Ben Emberley

4. dan
Competitor

rob-townson

Robert Townson

4. dan
Competitor

kevin-mcneill

Kevin McNeill

3. dan
Competitor

kristina-poslusna

Kristina Poslusna

3. dan
Competitor

will-heal

William Heal

3. dan
Competitor

tecwyn-lee

Tecwyn Lee

2. dan
Competitor

ed-marshall

Ed Marshall

2. dan
Competitor

rafal-radosz

Rafal Radosz

1. dan
Competitor

shakir-rahman

Shakir Rahman

1. dan
Competitor

anthony-baker

Anthony Baker

Mudan
Competitor

david-draper-1

David Draper

Mudan
Competitor

Share on FacebookShare on Google+Tweet about this on TwitterEmail this to someone

REGISTRATION INFO

The actual registration for the competition is going to be done through the European Kendo Federeation affiliated member’s page!

Go to EKF affiliated member’s page

All delegation members must use the Official Accreditation Form to get entrance rights to the areas reserved for delegation members!

Go to Offical Accreditation Form

All spectators must use the Spectator Registration Form to get entrance right to the competition!

Go to Spectator Registration Form

For accomodation, all participants deals and PAYS DIRECTLY to the Hotel. The prices also includes bus transport between the Hotel and the Sport Arena. All prices includes all you can eat breakfast and dinner!

Any queries please write to: david.simon[at]danubiushotels.com

Hotel accomodation booking form

Payment information (Competition fee, Accreditation fee, Lunch, Sayonaray Party):

Name of account: MKSZ
Hungarian Kendo Federation (MKSZ) address: 1073 Budapest,Dob u. 80.
Bank Address: Magnet Bank, 1085 Budapest, József krt. 72, Hungary
Account number €: 16200216-17082408
IBAN Code: HU25 1620 0216 1708 2408 0000 0000
BIC/Swift: HBWEHUHB

By continuing to use the site, you agree to the use of cookies. More information

The cookie settings on this website are set to "allow cookies" to give you the best browsing experience possible. If you continue to use this website without changing your cookie settings or you click "Accept" below then you are consenting to this.

Close & Continue

Natura Likit